WTP Phase 2 Acknowledgments

Steering Committee:

  • Jerry Litt, Washington State Transportation Commission
  • Kathleen Davis, WSDOT
  • Brian Lagerberg, WSDOT (former member)
  • Matt Ransom, Southwest Washington Regional Transportation Council
  • Amy Scarton, WSDOT (former member)
  • Lon Wyrick, Thurston Regional Planning Council (former member)

Advisory Group:

  • Dave Andersen, Washington State Department of Commerce
  • Sharleen Bakeman, Federal Highways Administration
  • Jay Balasbas, Washington State Office of Financial Management
  • Meg Bommarito, Washington State Department of Ecology
  • Dave Catterson, Association of Washington Cities
  • Gary Chandler, Association of Washington Business
  • Keri Cleary, Nooksack Indian Tribe
  • Ned Conroy, Federal Transit Administration
  • Jana Demas, King County Metro
  • Mike Ennis, Association of Washington Business
  • Ed Galligan, Port of Olympia
  • Ricardo Gotla, Transportation Choices
  • Reema Griffith, Washington State Transportation Commission
  • Darrin Grondel, Washington Traffic Safety Commission
  • Chris Herman, Washington Public Ports Association
  • Stephen Hunt, King County Metro
  • Brian Lagerberg, WSDOT
  • Justin Leighton, Washington State Transit Association
  • Jerry Litt, Washington State Transportation Commission
  • Robin Mayhew, Puget Sound Regional Council
  • Kevin Murphy, Skagit Council of Governments
  • Paul Parker, Washington State Transportation Commission
  • Pavithra Parthasarathi, Puget Sound Regional Council
  • Jodi Petersen, Federal Highway Administration
  • Ashley Probart, Transportation Improvement Board
  • Lisa Quinn, Feet First
  • Shefali Ranganathan, Transportation Choices
  • Matt Ransom, Southwest Washington Regional Transportation Council
  • Nick Roach, Washington State Department of Ecology
  • Gary Rowe, Washington State Association of Counties
  • Hester Serebrin, Washington State Transportation Commission
  • Amy Scarton, WSDOT
  • John Stewart, Feet First
  • Ryan Stewart, Spokane Regional Transportation Council
  • Neil Strege, Washington Roundtable
  • James Thompson, Washington Public Ports Association
  • Blake Trask, Cascade Bicycle Club
  • Chris Wierzbicki, Futurewise
  • Barbara Wright, Health Community Advocate
  • Bryce Yadon, Futurewise

WSDOT Project Team

  • Brigid Dean, Planning Studies Group
  • Kathy Murray, Planning Studies Group
  • Justin Resnick, Planning Studies Group
  • Elizabeth Robbins, Planning Policy & Partnerships Office
  • Richard Warren, Planning Studies Group
  • Kerri Woehler, Multimodal Planning Division

WSDOT Subject Matter Experts

  • Jay Alexander, Capital Program Development
  • Faris Al-Memar, Highway System Planning
  • Tristan Atkins, Aviation System
  • Amy Arnis, Chief Financial Officer
  • Ted Bailey, Traffic
  • Lisa Ballard, WSF
  • Pasco Bakotich, Maintenance & Operations
  • Jason Beloso, Rail, Freight & Ports
  • Anthony Buckley, Public-Private Partnerships
  • Tonia Buell, Public-Private Partnerships
  • Oscar Cerda, Title VI Coordinator
  • Barb Chamberlain, Active Transportation
  • Charlotte Claybrooke, Active Transportation
  • Megan Cotton, Tribal Liaison
  • Doug Cox, Tribal and Regional Coordination
  • Ray Deardorf, WSF
  • Mitzi Frick, Asset Management
  • John Himmel, Emergency & Security
  • Rob Hodgman, Aviation System
  • Jeremy Jewkes, Highway System Planning
  • Matt Kunic, Tribal and Regional Coordination
  • Todd Lamphere, Asset Management
  • Lizbeth Martin-Mahar, Budget & Financial Analysis
  • Keith Metcalf, Deputy Secretary
  • Matt Pahs, Rail, Freight & Ports
  • Ron Pate, Rail, Freight & Ports
  • Carol Lee Roalkvam, Environmental Services
  • Tim Rydholm, Capital Program Development
  • Ed Spilker, Active Transportation
  • Alan Soicher, Public Transportation
  • Stan Suchan, Public Transportation
  • Carter Timmerman, Aviation System
  • Larry Watkinson, ADA Compliance Manager